ltds.uk / companies / 17132396
PENCEFN FARM LIMITED
Pencefn Drysgol, Pencefn Drysgol Road, Tregaron, Ceredigion, United Kingdom, SY25 6NH
ActiveltdINC 2026SIC 01500
Company Information
Registered AddressPencefn Drysgol, Pencefn Drysgol Road, Tregaron, Ceredigion, United Kingdom, SY25 6NH
Incorporated1 April 2026
Company Typeltd
Country of Origin
SIC Codes
- 01500 — Mixed farming
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due1 January 2028
Accounts Last Filed-
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due14 April 2027
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs PENCEFN FARM LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls PENCEFN FARM LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check PENCEFN FARM LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against PENCEFN FARM LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for PENCEFN FARM LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- HENBLAS FARM LTD Active
- WELSH BLACK BEEF DIRECT LIMITED Active
- ZUMRUT ADASI INTELLIGENCE LIMITED Active
- TEL HUMPHREYS LTD Active
- CAM4ANIMALS CIC Active
- T.O.P. FORESTRY LTD Active
- CODAN BIONUCLEAR LTD Active
- HMCC LTD Active
Similar Companies
- QUOILE AGRI LIMITED Active
- L.WHEELER AND SONS(MALDON)LIMITED Active
- NANKIVELL & SONS LIMITED Active
- AGENT SIX CONSULTING LIMITED Active
- R F WALSHAW & COMPANY LIMITED Active
- BRAYDESTON BEEF LIMITED Active
- THE HURLEY FARMING COMPANY LTD Active
- ENGULFTEK LTD Active
Watch PENCEFN FARM LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch